RETURNING USERS:

Already a registered Cape Ann FHC member? Click the button below to register quickly using your existing account.

Login to My Account

NEW USERS:

Creating a user account is easy! Simply select the PROGRAM you wish to register for, click on the big orange “Click to Register” button and get started!

Login to Your Account

2017

2017

29 Feb

Kathryn Doorley

High School:

As a Junior

2016 National Indoor Tournament – 5th Place – Pool C

2016 National Indoor Qualifier – 2nd Place – Mount Holyoke, MA

29 Feb

Grace Pendergast

High School:

As a Junior

2016 U19 National Indoor Tournament – 5th Place – Pool C

2016 U19 National Indoor Qualifier – 2nd Place – Mt Holyoke, MA

29 Oct

Megan Burke

YOG: 2017
Email Address:

High School: 
Position: Midfield/Defense
Number
Years on Varsity: 3
High School Coach:
Coach Email:

Cape Ann Team:
Cape Ann Coach: Meg Bozek

As a Junior
2016 U19 National Indoor Tournament – 5th Place – Pool C
2016 U19 National Indoor Qualifier – 2nd Place – Mt. Holyoke College

As a Sophomore

2014 Honorable Mention Selection to the Tri Valley League All Star Team
2014 2 Year Varsity Player
2014 Started 18/18 games as a sophomore as the center midfield position
2014 U16 National Indoor Tournament – Virginia Beach, VB

Other Activities: 2 year recipient of the High Honor Academic Award, Plays basketball in the offseason

19 Oct

Isabella Van Atten

YOG: 2017
Email Address:

High School: Notre Dame Academy, MA
Position: Forward/Midfield
Number
Years on Varsity: 3
High School Coach
Coach Email

Cape Ann Team:
Cape Ann Coach: Emily Cannon

As Sophomore
2016 U19 National Indoor Qualifier – The Training Center, PA
2015 U19 Shooting Star Tournament
2015 4Goals Tournament U19 – 4th Place – Brown University

As Freshman
2014 U16 National Hockey Festival

– Tahanto High School varsity swing player 7th grade
– Tahanto High School varsity starter 8th grade
– WCU Elite Invitational Indoor Team 2013
– World Camp Elite Selection (Barcelona attendee 2014)

Other Activities: All advanced academic classes, Student Council member, Project 351 Ambassador, Oxfam volunteer, peer to peer tutor, member of the following clubs: Debate, Math Team, and French Club, Varsity Tennis 9th grade, Division 3 State Champion runner-ups